Skip to the content
Menu

Grill League Cup

The Grill League Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Results

Saturday 16 November 2019
North Region Junior FA League CupSemi-Final
Ellon United Ellon United 0 - 3 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
The Meadows
Saturday 14 September 2019
North Region Junior FA League CupQuarter-Final
Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan 1 - 2 Ellon United Ellon United
Milton Park
Fraserburgh United Fraserburgh United 0 - 3 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
College Park
Hermes Hermes 2 - 0 Forres Thistle Forres Thistle
Lochside Park
Stoneywood-Parkvale Stoneywood-Parkvale 1 - 0 Dufftown Dufftown
Arjowiggins Stoneywood Park
Wednesday 28 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee 6 - 1 Newmachar United Newmachar United
Spain Park
Wednesday 21 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Islavale Islavale 1 - 3 Forres Thistle Forres Thistle
Simpson Park
Tuesday 13 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Glentanar Glentanar 1 - 8 Hermes Hermes
Woodside Sports Complex
Nairn St. Ninian Nairn St. Ninian 1 - 2 Forres Thistle Forres Thistle
Showfield
Saturday 10 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 1 - 1 Sunnybank Sunnybank
New Advocates Park
Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan 2 - 0 Aberdeen University Aberdeen University
Milton Park
Bridge of Don Thistle Bridge of Don Thistle 2 - 0 Colony Park Colony Park
Aberdeen Sports Village
Dufftown Dufftown 1 - 1 Spey Valley United Spey Valley United
Westburn Park
Ellon United Ellon United 2 - 2 Deveronside Deveronside
The Meadows
Hall Russell United Hall Russell United 3 - 0 Culter Culter
Hall Russell Football Pitch
Islavale Islavale 3 - 1 Burghead Thistle Burghead Thistle
Forest Park
Longside Longside 4 - 2 Cruden Bay Cruden Bay
Davidson Park
Maud Maud 5 - 2 Buchanhaven Hearts Buchanhaven Hearts
Pleasure Park
Montrose Roselea Montrose Roselea 1 - 2 Stoneywood-Parkvale Stoneywood-Parkvale
Broomfield Park
New Elgin New Elgin 2 - 2 Buckie Rovers Buckie Rovers
Nicol-Togneri Park
Stonehaven Stonehaven 1 - 1 Dyce Dyce
Glenury Park
Whitehills Whitehills 0 - 9 Fraserburgh United Fraserburgh United
School Park
Wednesday 07 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Islavale Islavale PP Forres Thistle Forres Thistle
Kynoch Park
Tuesday 06 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Aberdeen University Aberdeen University 0 - 4 Bridge of Don Thistle Bridge of Don Thistle
Hillhead Centre
Burghead Thistle Burghead Thistle 1 - 6 Nairn St. Ninian Nairn St. Ninian
Forest Park
Colony Park Colony Park 1 - 5 Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan
Colony Park
Cruden Bay Cruden Bay 5 - 1 Whitehills Whitehills
Watson Park
Dufftown Dufftown 2 - 1 Buckie Rovers Buckie Rovers
Westburn Park
Dyce Dyce 0 - 3 Hermes Hermes
Ian Mair Park
Ellon United Ellon United 3 - 1 Buchanhaven Hearts Buchanhaven Hearts
The Meadows
Fraserburgh United Fraserburgh United 3 - 2 Longside Longside
College Park
Glentanar Glentanar 0 - 7 Stonehaven Stonehaven
Woodside Sports Complex
Hall Russell United Hall Russell United 1 - 2 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
Hall Russell Football Pitch
Newmachar United Newmachar United 1 - 5 Culter Culter
Charlie Gordon Park
Spey Valley United Spey Valley United 2 - 4 New Elgin New Elgin
Cromdale Park
Stoneywood-Parkvale Stoneywood-Parkvale 2 - 2 Sunnybank Sunnybank
Arjowiggins Stoneywood Park
Deveronside Deveronside 3 - 2 Maud Maud
Macduff Community & Sports Centre
Montrose Roselea Montrose Roselea 3 - 1 Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End
Links Park Stadium
Saturday 03 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 1 - 1 Stoneywood-Parkvale Stoneywood-Parkvale
New Advocates Park
Bridge of Don Thistle Bridge of Don Thistle 3 - 4 Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan
Aberdeen Sports Village
Buchanhaven Hearts Buchanhaven Hearts 0 - 1 Deveronside Deveronside
Raemoss Park
Buckie Rovers Buckie Rovers 2 - 1 Spey Valley United Spey Valley United
Merson Park
Colony Park Colony Park 1 - 2 Aberdeen University Aberdeen University
Colony Park
Cruden Bay Cruden Bay 0 - 4 Fraserburgh United Fraserburgh United
Watson Park
Culter Culter 1 - 5 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
Crombie Park
Dyce Dyce 6 - 1 Glentanar Glentanar
Ian Mair Park
Forres Thistle Forres Thistle 5 - 4 Burghead Thistle Burghead Thistle
Logie Park
Hermes Hermes 5 - 1 Stonehaven Stonehaven
Lochside Park
Maud Maud 0 - 5 Ellon United Ellon United
Pleasure Park
Nairn St. Ninian Nairn St. Ninian 6 - 0 Islavale Islavale
Showfield
New Elgin New Elgin 1 - 4 Dufftown Dufftown
Nicol-Togneri Park
Newmachar United Newmachar United 0 - 2 Hall Russell United Hall Russell United
Charlie Gordon Park
Sunnybank Sunnybank 1 - 1 Montrose Roselea Montrose Roselea
Heathryfold Park
Whitehills Whitehills 2 - 7 Longside Longside
School Park

Tables

Group 1

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Ellon United
3
2
1
0
10
3
7
7
2
Deveronside
3
2
1
0
6
4
2
7
3
Maud
3
1
0
2
7
10
-3
3
4
Buchanhaven Hearts
3
0
0
3
3
9
-6
0

Last updated - November, 26 2019 23:06:32

Group 2

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Fraserburgh United
3
3
0
0
16
2
14
9
2
Longside
3
2
0
1
13
7
6
6
3
Cruden Bay
3
1
0
2
7
9
-2
3
4
Whitehills
3
0
0
3
3
21
-18
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:21:13

Group 3

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Dufftown
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
Buckie Rovers
3
1
1
1
5
5
0
4
3
New Elgin
3
1
1
1
7
8
-1
4
4
Spey Valley United
3
0
1
2
4
7
-3
1

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:21:45

Group 4

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Forres Thistle
3
3
0
0
10
6
4
9
2
Nairn St. Ninian
3
2
0
1
13
3
10
6
3
Islavale
3
1
0
2
4
10
-6
3
4
Burghead Thistle
3
0
0
3
6
14
-8
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:21:53

Group 5

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Banchory St. Ternan
3
3
0
0
11
4
7
9
2
Bridge of Don Thistle
3
2
0
1
9
4
5
6
3
Aberdeen University
3
1
0
2
2
7
-5
3
4
Colony Park
3
0
0
3
2
9
-7
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:03

Group 6

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Stoneywood-Parkvale
3
1
2
0
5
4
1
5
2
Montrose Roselea
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
3
Sunnybank
3
0
3
0
4
4
0
3
4
Aberdeen East End
3
0
2
1
3
5
-2
2

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:18

Group 7

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Hermes
3
3
0
0
16
2
14
9
2
Stonehaven
3
1
1
1
9
6
3
4
3
Dyce
3
1
1
1
7
5
2
4
4
Glentanar
3
0
0
3
2
21
-19
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:28

Group 8

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Banks O'Dee
3
3
0
0
13
3
10
9
2
Hall Russell United
3
2
0
1
6
2
4
6
3
Culter
3
1
0
2
6
9
-3
3
4
Newmachar United
3
0
0
3
2
13
-11
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:35