print | text size: A A A
Scottish Junior Football AssociationNews and Events >
Scottish Junior Cup >
Roll of Honour
Junior Internationals >
West Region >
North Region >
East Region >
Cup Draws
Club Directory
Referee Appointments
Documents and Downloads
Links >
Contact Us
Mud and Glory
Notice Board
Gallery
Sponsor's Page
Coaching Resources >
Ground Locations/Postcodes >

Forthcoming Fixtures 2018/2019


Clubs MUST contact their opponents and Referee at least 48 hours before match to confirm colours and match arrangements
      To 
 


West Region - Sectional League Cup
 1st Round
    Group 1
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Annbank United F.C.
-
Girvan F.C.
Hamilton Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Whitletts Victoria F.C.
-
Maybole Juniors F.C.
Dam Park Stadium
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Annbank United F.C.
-
Whitletts Victoria F.C.
Dam Park Stadium
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Girvan F.C.
-
Maybole Juniors F.C.
Hamilton Park
    Group 2
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
-
Troon F.C.
Station Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Irvine Meadow XI F.C.
-
Irvine Victoria F.C.
Meadow Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
-
Irvine Meadow XI F.C.
Station Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Troon F.C.
-
Irvine Victoria F.C.
Portland Park
    Group 3
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Cumnock Juniors F.C.
-
Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
Townhead Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Kello Rovers F.C.
-
Muirkirk Juniors F.C.
Nithside Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Cumnock Juniors F.C.
-
Kello Rovers F.C.
Townhead Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
-
Muirkirk Juniors F.C.
Rosebank Park
    Group 4
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
-
Darvel Juniors F.C.
Beechwood Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Glenafton Athletic F.C.
-
Hurlford United F.C.
Loch Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Glenafton Athletic F.C.
-
Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
Loch Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Hurlford United F.C.
-
Darvel Juniors F.C.
Blair Park
    Group 5
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Ardeer Thistle F.C.
-
Largs Thistle F.C.
Ardeer Stadium
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
-
Saltcoats Victoria F.C.
Abbey Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Ardeer Thistle F.C.
-
Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
Ardeer Stadium
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Largs Thistle F.C.
-
Saltcoats Victoria F.C.
Barrfields Stadium
    Group 6
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
-
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Winton Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Beith Juniors F.C.
-
Dalry Thistle F.C.
Bellsdale Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
-
Beith Juniors F.C.
Winton Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
-
Dalry Thistle F.C.
Valefield Park
    Group 7
Fri, 27 Jul
19:00
Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.
-
Renfrew F.C.
New Western Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Greenock Juniors F.C.
-
St. Anthony's F.C.
Ravenscraig Stadium
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Greenock Juniors F.C.
-
Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.
Ravenscraig Stadium
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
St. Anthony's F.C.
-
Renfrew F.C.
McKenna Park
    Group 8
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Arthurlie F.C.
-
Benburb F.C.
Dunterlie Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Johnstone Burgh F.C.
-
Neilston Juniors F.C.
Keanie Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Johnstone Burgh F.C.
-
Arthurlie F.C.
Keanie Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Neilston Juniors F.C.
-
Benburb F.C.
Brig O'Lea Stadium
    Group 9
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Clydebank F.C.
-
Vale of Clyde F.C.
Lochburn Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Vale of Leven F.C.
-
Yoker Athletic F.C.
Millburn Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Clydebank F.C.
-
Vale of Leven F.C.
Lochburn Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Vale of Clyde F.C.
-
Yoker Athletic F.C.
Fullarton Park
    Group 10
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Pollok F.C.
-
Maryhill F.C.
Newlandsfield Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Shettleston F.C.
-
Rossvale JFC
Greenfield Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Rossvale JFC
-
Maryhill F.C.
Huntershill Community Sports Hub
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Shettleston F.C.
-
Pollok F.C.
Greenfield Park
    Group 11
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Ashfield F.C.
-
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
THE 'PEUGEOT' ASHFIELD STADIUM
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Petershill F.C.
-
St. Roch's F.C.
Petershill Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Ashfield F.C.
-
St. Roch's F.C.
THE 'PEUGEOT' ASHFIELD STADIUM
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
-
Petershill F.C.
Guys Meadow Stadium
    Group 12
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Cumbernauld United F.C.
-
Gartcairn F.C.
Guys Meadow Stadium
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Glasgow Perthshire F.C.
-
Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
Keppoch Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Glasgow Perthshire F.C.
-
Gartcairn F.C.
Keppoch Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
-
Cumbernauld United F.C.
Duncansfield
    Group 13
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Cambuslang Rangers F.C.
-
Royal Albert F.C.
Somervell Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Thorniewood United F.C.
-
Bellshill Athletic F.C.
Robertson Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Cambuslang Rangers F.C.
-
Thorniewood United F.C.
Somervell Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Royal Albert F.C.
-
Bellshill Athletic F.C.
Rockburn Park
    Group 14
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Blantyre Victoria F.C.
-
East Kilbride Thistle F.C.
K G Stadium
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.
-
Larkhall Thistle F.C.
The Celsius Stadium
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Larkhall Thistle F.C.
-
East Kilbride Thistle F.C.
Gasworks Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.
-
Blantyre Victoria F.C.
The Celsius Stadium
    Group 15
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Shotts Bon Accord F.C.
-
Wishaw Juniors F.C.
Hannah Park
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Forth Wanderers F.C.
-
Shotts Bon Accord F.C.
Kingshill Park
    Group 16
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
-
Lanark United F.C.
Craighead Park
Sat, 28 Jul
14:00
Newmains United JFC
-
Carluke Rovers F.C.
Victoria Park
Mon, 30 Jul
20:00
Carluke Rovers F.C.
-
Lanark United F.C.
John Cumming Stadium
Mon, 30 Jul
19:00
Newmains United JFC
-
Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
Victoria Park
R: Replay
6