print | text size: A A A
Scottish Junior Football AssociationNews and Events >
Scottish Junior Cup >
Roll of Honour
Junior Internationals >
West Region >
North Region >
East Region >
Club Directory
Referee Appointments
Documents and Downloads
Links >
Contact Us
Mud and Glory
Notice Board
Gallery
Sponsor's Page
Coaching Resources >
Ground Locations/Postcodes >
You are in: Scottish Junior Football Association > West Region > Results

Results 2019/2020


      From 
 


West Region - Sectional League Cup
 Final
Sun, 13 Oct
14:00
Lanark United
1
FT
6
Auchinleck Talbot
Beechwood Park
McBookie.com - West Region - Premiership
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Clydebank
3
FT
0
Hurlford United
Holm Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Glenafton Athletic
1
FT
2
Rossvale
Loch Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Irvine Meadow XI
3
FT
3
Pollok
Meadow Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Kilbirnie Ladeside
2
FT
1
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Valefield Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Kilwinning Rangers
3
FT
2
Troon
Kilwinning Sports Club
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Largs Thistle
1
FT
1
Beith Juniors
Barrfields Stadium
McBookie.com - West Region - Championship
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Arthurlie
0
FT
2
Cumbernauld United
Dunterlie Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Blantyre Victoria
P
Kilsyth Rangers
K G Stadium
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Cambuslang Rangers
2
FT
2
Renfrew
Somervell Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Dalry Thistle
P
Petershill
Merksworth Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Gartcairn
2
FT
2
Darvel Juniors
MTC Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Irvine Victoria
P
Shotts Bon Accord
Victoria Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Neilston Juniors
2
FT
1
Craigmark Burntonians
Brig O'Lea Stadium
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Whitletts Victoria
2
FT
3
St. Roch's
Dam Park Stadium
McBookie.com - West Region - League One
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Ardrossan Winton Rovers
3
FT
1
East Kilbride Thistle
Winton Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Carluke Rovers
2
FT
3
Shettleston
John Cumming Stadium
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Kello Rovers
1
FT
3
Greenock Juniors
Nithside Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Lesmahagow Juniors
3
FT
0
Girvan
Craighead Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Maryhill
P
Glasgow Perthshire
Lochburn Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Port Glasgow Juniors
2
FT
0
Bellshill Athletic
Parklea Stadium
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Royal Albert
3
FT
4
Larkhall Thistle
Tilework Park
McBookie.com - West Region - League Two
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Ardeer Thistle
0
FT
1
St. Anthony's
Ardeer Stadium
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Ashfield
P
Yoker Athletic
THE 'PEUGEOT' ASHFIELD STADIUM
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Maybole Juniors
2
FT
0
Lugar Boswell Thistle
Ladywell Stadium
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Newmains United
P
Forth Wanderers
Kingshill Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Saltcoats Victoria
0
FT
2
Annbank United
Campbell Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Vale of Clyde
P
Johnstone Burgh
Fullarton Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
Vale of Leven
3
FT
4
Muirkirk Juniors
Millburn Park
Macron Scottish Junior Cup
 2nd Round
Sat, 12 Oct
14:30
R
Bo'ness United Junior
2
2
FT
PK
2
4
Ellon United
Newtown Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:30
R
Culter
4
FT
2
Wishaw Juniors
Crombie Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:30
Maud
0
FT
3
Kirriemuir Thistle
Pleasure Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:30
Thorniewood United
P
Banks O'Dee
Robertson Park
Sat, 12 Oct
14:00
R
Benburb
11
FT
0
Deveronside
New Tinto Park
P: Postponed
R: Replay
Macron
6