print | text size: A A A
Scottish Junior Football AssociationNews and Events >
Scottish Junior Cup >
Roll of Honour
Junior Internationals >
West Region >
North Region >
East Region >
Club Directory
Referee Appointments
Documents and Downloads
Links >
Contact Us
Mud and Glory
Notice Board
Gallery
Sponsor's Page
Coaching Resources >
Ground Locations/Postcodes >

Recent Results 2019/2020


      From 
 


D J Laing East Region Cup
 2nd Round
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Lochee United F.C.
2
8
FT
PK
2
7
Harthill Royal F.C.
Thomson Park
East Junior F A Premier League North
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Blairgowrie Juniors F.C.
4
FT
1
Lochee Harp F.C.
Piggy Lane
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Blairgowrie Juniors F.C.
-
Arbroath Victoria F.C.
Piggy Lane
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Brechin Victoria F.C.
-
Dundee Violet F.C.
Victoria Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Dundee East Craigie F.C.
-
Lochee Harp F.C.
Craigie Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Forfar Albion F.C.
-
Coupar Angus F.C.
Guthrie Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Lochee Harp F.C.
P
Dundee East Craigie F.C.
Downfield Park
East Region Junior FA North Super League
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Luncarty F.C.
0
FT
1
Scone Thistle F.C.
Brownlands Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Dundee Downfield F.C.
-
Broughty Athletic F.C.
Downfield Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Kirriemuir Thistle F.C.
-
Carnoustie Panmure F.C.
Westview Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Lochee United F.C.
P
Tayport F.C.
Thomson Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Luncarty F.C.
-
Dundee North End F.C.
Brownlands Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Scone Thistle F.C.
-
Forfar West End F.C.
Farquharson Park
East Region Junior FA Premier League South
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Lochgelly Albert F.C.
1
FT
0
Kirkcaldy & Dysart FC
Gardiners Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Lochgelly Albert F.C.
-
West Calder United F.C.
Gardiners Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Newburgh F.C.
-
Sauchie Juniors Community
East Shore Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Rosyth JFC
-
Kirkcaldy & Dysart FC
Fleet Ground
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Stoneyburn F.C.
-
Linlithgow Rose Community
Beechwood Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Syngenta
-
Bo'ness United Junior
TBC
Macron Scottish Junior Cup
 1st Round
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Kilwinning Rangers
2
FT
1
Dundee Violet F.C.
Kilwinning Sports Club
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Maybole Juniors
2
FT
3
Benburb
Ladywell Stadium
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Neilston Juniors
4
FT
2
Yoker Athletic
Brig O'Lea Stadium
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Newburgh F.C.
0
FT
6
Whitburn Juniors F.C.
East Shore Park
McBookie East Region Junior FA South Super League
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Armadale Thistle F.C.
0
FT
6
Thornton Hibs F.C.
Volunteer Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Pumpherston F.C.
1
FT
0
Livingston United F.C.
Fraser Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Armadale Thistle F.C.
-
Pumpherston F.C.
Volunteer Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Harthill Royal F.C.
-
Livingston United F.C.
Gibbshill Park, Harthill.
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Kennoway Star Hearts JFC
-
Bathgate Thistle F.C.
Treaton Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Thornton Hibs F.C.
-
Fauldhouse United F.C.
Memorial Park
Sat, 21 Sep
14:30
Whitburn Juniors F.C.
-
Lochore Welfare F.C.
Central Park
Quest Engineering Inter Regional Cup
 2nd Round
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Dundee Downfield F.C.
3
FT
0
Coupar Angus F.C.
Downfield Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Dundee East Craigie F.C.
3
FT
0
Forfar Albion F.C.
Craigie Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Kirriemuir Thistle F.C.
0
FT
1
Carnoustie Panmure F.C.
Westview Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Tayport F.C.
1
FT
2
Forfar West End F.C.
The Canniepairt
 1st Round
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Brechin Victoria F.C.
0
FT
6
Arbroath Victoria F.C.
Victoria Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Dundee North End F.C.
2
FT
0
Broughty Athletic F.C.
North End Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Hall Russell United
3
FT
0
Islavale
Hall Russell Football Pitch
V Tech SMT Fife & Lothians Cup
 2nd Round
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Bo'ness United Junior
P
Stoneyburn F.C.
Beechwood Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Bo'ness United Junior
3
FT
2
Stoneyburn F.C.
Beechwood Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Fauldhouse United F.C.
6
FT
1
Syngenta
Parkview
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Linlithgow Rose Community
0
FT
4
Lochore Welfare F.C.
Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
 1st Round
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Kennoway Star Hearts JFC
2
FT
0
West Calder United F.C.
Treaton Park
Sat, 14 Sep
14:30
Rosyth JFC
4
FT
0
Sauchie Juniors F.C.
Fleet Ground
P: Postponed
R: Replay
Macron
6