print | text size: A A A
Scottish Junior Football AssociationNews and Events >
Scottish Junior Cup >
Roll of Honour
Junior Internationals >
West Region >
North Region >
East Region >
Club Directory
Referee Appointments
Documents and Downloads
Links >
Contact Us
Mud and Glory
Notice Board
Gallery
Sponsor's Page
Coaching Resources >
Ground Locations/Postcodes >
You are in: Scottish Junior Football Association > News and Events > SJFA News

Macron Scottish Junior Cup : Rounds 1 & 2


Wednesday, 14 August 2019


Macron Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round.

Ties to be played on Saturday 14th September 2019, kick off 2.30pm.

1. Kilwinning Rangers v Dundee Violet JFC
2. Newburgh v Whitburn

3. Maybole v Benburb FC

4. Neilston v Yoker Athletic

 

Macron Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round.

Ties to be played on Saturday 28th September 2019, kick off 2.30pm.

 

1. Linlithgow Rose Community FC v Fraserburgh United

2. Stonehaven v Glentanar

3. Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Pumpherston (N.B. will play on Saturday 5 October, kick off 2.30pm)

4. Carluke Rovers v Clydebank

5. Girvan v Tayport

6. Scone Thistle v Lochee Harp

7. Lochore Welfare v Brechin Victoria

8. Arbroath Victoria v Islavale

9. Dufftown v East Kilbride Thistle

10. Troon v Montrose Roselea

11. Glasgow Perthshire v Broughty Athletic

12. Johnstone Burgh v Armadale Thistle

13. Lugar Boswell Thistle v Newmachar

14. Dundee North End v Newburgh or Whitburn

15. Sauchie Juniors Community FC v Hermes

16. Maryhill v Forfar West End

17. Ardeer Thistle v Rutherglen Glencairn

18. St. Rochs v Renfrew

19. Kirkcaldy & Dysart FC v Saltcoats Victoria

20. New Elgin v St. Anthony's

21. Gartcairn JFC v Lanark United

22. Dyce v Sunnybank

23. Aberdeen East End v Port Glasgow

24. Maud v Kirriemuir Thistle

25. Blantyre Victoria v Muirkirk

26. Spey Valley United JFC v Lesmahagow

27. Glenafton Athletic & Sporting Club v West Calder United 28. Cruden Bay v Banchory St Ternan

29. Aberdeen University v Dalry Thistle

30. Ashfield v Colony Park Juniors

31. Livingston United v Shotts Bon Accord

32. Craigmark Burntonians v Kilsyth Rangers

33. Fauldhouse United v Carnoustie Panmure

34. Wishaw v Culter JFC

35. Irvine Victoria v Kello Rovers

36. Largs Thistle v Luncarty

37. Vale of Clyde v Darvel

38. Syngenta FC v Shettleston JFC

39. Kennoway Star Hearts v Larkhall Thistle

40. Deveronside v Maybole or Benburb

41. Kilwinning Rangers or Dundee Violet v Bridge of Don Thistle

42. Irvine Meadow XI v Buchanhaven Hearts

43. Cambuslang Rangers v Harthill Royal

44. Cumbernauld United v Hurlford United

45. Annbank United v Whitletts Victoria

46. Blairgowrie Juniors v Stoneywood Parkvale

47. Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Royal Albert Athletic

48. Downfield v Greenock

49. Arthurlie v Beith

50. Forfar Albion v Bathgate Thistle

51. Bellshill Athletic v Auchinleck Talbot

52. Forres Thistle v Pollok

53. Dundee East Craigie v Nairn St Ninian

54. Ellon United v Bo'ness United FC

55. Kilbirnie Ladeside v Vale of Leven F&AC

56. Thorniewood United v Banks o’ Dee

57. Buckie Rovers v Stoneyburn

58. Neilston or Yoker Athletic v Forth Wanderers

59. Burghead Thistle v Lochgelly Albert

60. Longside v Whitehills

61. Cumnock v Rossvale FC

62. Petershill v Newmains United

63. Thornton Hibs v Rosyth

64. Hall Russell United v Lochee United


<< Back
/resources/images/uploads/SJFAImages/StandardSize-320x240px/ScottishJuniorCup/rsz_scot_cup_13th_aug_6.jpg
Ronnie McConnachie, Macron, & Felix McKenna, SJFA President

Twitter

@scottishjuniors

Follow SJFA on Twitter 

Gallery

A selection of images from Scottish Junior Football.

Documents & Downloads

Documents and downloads related to SJFA

Macron
6