Skip to the content
Menu

DJ Laing East Region Cup

DJ Laing East Region Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Saturday 25 January 2020
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Scone Thistle Scone Thistle 13:45 West Calder United West Calder United
Farquharson Park
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup3rd Round
Blairgowrie Juniors Blairgowrie Juniors 13:45 Kennoway Star Hearts Kennoway Star Hearts
Davie Park

Results

Saturday 18 January 2020
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Arbroath Victoria Arbroath Victoria PP Lochee Harp Lochee Harp
Ogilvy Park
Saturday 23 November 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Sauchie Juniors Community Sauchie Juniors Community 1 - 0 Stoneyburn Stoneyburn
Beechwood Park
Saturday 12 October 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup1st Round
Sauchie Juniors Community Sauchie Juniors Community 2 - 0 Newburgh Newburgh
East shore
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Armadale Thistle Armadale Thistle 4 - 5 Tayport Tayport
Volunteer Park
Coupar Angus Coupar Angus 2 - 6 Kirkcaldy & Dysart Kirkcaldy & Dysart
Foxhall Park
Fauldhouse United Fauldhouse United PP Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie
Parkview
Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors 3 - 1 Pumpherston Pumpherston
Central Park
Saturday 14 September 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Lochee United Lochee United 2 - 2 Harthill Royal Harthill Royal Lochee United win 8 - 7 on penalties
Thomson Park
Saturday 31 August 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup1st Round
Bathgate Thistle Bathgate Thistle 1 - 7 Armadale Thistle Armadale Thistle
Creamery Park
Lochgelly Albert Lochgelly Albert 2 - 2 Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors win 5 - 3 on penalties
Gardiners Park
Rosyth Rosyth 0 - 2 Scone Thistle Scone Thistle
Fleet Ground
Sauchie Juniors Community Sauchie Juniors Community PP Newburgh Newburgh
TBC
Tayport Tayport 3 - 0 Brechin Victoria Brechin Victoria
The Canniepairt
Syngenta Syngenta 5 - 6 Pumpherston Pumpherston
Falkirk Stadium 2nd Pitch
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Blairgowrie Juniors Blairgowrie Juniors 3 - 1 Lochore Welfare Lochore Welfare
Piggy Lane
Bo'ness United Junior Bo'ness United Junior 0 - 0 Forfar Albion Forfar Albion Bo'ness United Junior win 5 - 4 on penalties
Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
Coupar Angus Coupar Angus PP Kirkcaldy & Dysart Kirkcaldy & Dysart
Foxhall Park
Dundee Downfield Dundee Downfield 6 - 1 Linlithgow Rose Community Linlithgow Rose Community
Downfield Park
Dundee North End Dundee North End 1 - 1 Broughty Athletic Broughty Athletic Dundee North End win 3 - 1 on penalties
North End Park
Fauldhouse United Fauldhouse United PP Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie
Parkview
Kennoway Star Hearts Kennoway Star Hearts 4 - 2 Forfar West End Forfar West End
Treaton Park
Kirriemuir Thistle Kirriemuir Thistle PP Dundee Violet Dundee Violet
Westview Park
Luncarty Luncarty 1 - 0 Carnoustie Panmure Carnoustie Panmure
Brownlands Park
Thornton Hibs Thornton Hibs 0 - 1 Livingston United Livingston United
Memorial Park