Skip to the content
Menu

Quest Precision Engineering Cup

Quest Precision Engineering Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Saturday 08 February 2020
Quest Engineering Cup3rd Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 14:00 Dundee North End Dundee North End
New Advocates Park
Blairgowrie Juniors Blairgowrie Juniors 14:00 Dufftown J.F.C. Dufftown J.F.C.
Davie Park
Buchanhaven Hearts F.C. Buchanhaven Hearts F.C. 14:00 Forfar West End Forfar West End
Raemoss Park
Carnoustie Panmure Carnoustie Panmure 14:00 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
Laing Park
Culter Culter 14:00 Luncarty Luncarty
Crombie Park
Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie 14:00 Fraserburgh United F.C. Fraserburgh United F.C.
Craigie Park
Forres Thistle F.C. Forres Thistle F.C. 14:00 Dundee Downfield Dundee Downfield
Logie Park
Lochee United Lochee United 14:00 Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan
Thomson Park

Results

Saturday 14 December 2019
Quest Engineering Cup2nd Round
Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan 2 - 0 Hall Russell United Hall Russell United
Milton Park
Colony Park Colony Park 1 - 9 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
Colony Park
Saturday 19 October 2019
Quest Engineering Cup2nd Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 4 - 0 Burghead Thistle F.C. Burghead Thistle F.C.
New Advocates Park
Culter Culter 5 - 1 Stoneywood-Parkvale FC Stoneywood-Parkvale FC
Crombie Park
Dyce Dyce 0 - 1 Dufftown J.F.C. Dufftown J.F.C.
Ian Mair Park
Hermes Hermes 2 - 3 Fraserburgh United F.C. Fraserburgh United F.C.
Lochside Park
Buckie Rovers F.C. Buckie Rovers F.C. 2 - 5 Buchanhaven Hearts F.C. Buchanhaven Hearts F.C.
Merson Park
Forres Thistle F.C. Forres Thistle F.C. 4 - 2 Deveronside Deveronside
Logie Park
Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan PP Hall Russell United Hall Russell United
Milton Park
Saturday 12 October 2019
Quest Engineering Cup2nd Round
Blairgowrie Juniors Blairgowrie Juniors 0 - 0 Arbroath Victoria Arbroath Victoria Blairgowrie Juniors win 4 - 2 on penalties
Davie Park
Dundee Violet Dundee Violet 0 - 4 Lochee United Lochee United
Glenesk Park
Lochee Harp Lochee Harp 0 - 0 Luncarty Luncarty Luncarty win 5 - 3 on penalties
Downfield Park
Scone Thistle Scone Thistle 0 - 1 Dundee North End Dundee North End
Farquharson Park
Wednesday 25 September 2019
Quest Engineering Cup1st Round
Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee 10 - 0 Maud Maud
Spain Park
Saturday 14 September 2019
Quest Engineering Cup1st Round
Brechin Victoria Brechin Victoria 0 - 6 Arbroath Victoria Arbroath Victoria
Victoria Park
Dundee North End Dundee North End 2 - 0 Broughty Athletic Broughty Athletic
North End Park
Hall Russell United Hall Russell United 3 - 0 Islavale F.C. Islavale F.C.
Hall Russell Football Pitch
Quest Engineering Cup2nd Round
Dundee Downfield Dundee Downfield 3 - 0 Coupar Angus Coupar Angus
Downfield Park
Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie 3 - 0 Forfar Albion Forfar Albion
Craigie Park
Kirriemuir Thistle Kirriemuir Thistle 0 - 1 Carnoustie Panmure Carnoustie Panmure
Westview Park
Tayport Tayport 1 - 2 Forfar West End Forfar West End
The Canniepairt