Scottish Junior Cup Season 2008-09



Citylink Scottish Junior Cup
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup FinalClick to expand
31 May 09Auchinleck Talbot F.C.2v1Clydebank F.C. Rugby Park Kilmarnock
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Semi FinalsClick to expand
25 Apr 09Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.0v1Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
25 Apr 09Pollok F.C.3v3Clydebank F.C. Pen 2-4
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Quarter FinalClick to expand
14 Mar 09Petershill F.C. 1v2Clydebank F.C.
14 Mar 09Irvine Meadow F.C.0v2Pollok F.C.
14 Mar 09Auchinleck Talbot F.C.1v1Arthurlie F.C.Replay 3-1
14 Mar 09Newtongrange Star F.C.0v2Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Round 5Click to expand
14 Feb 09Arthurlie F.C.1v0Camelon Juniors F.C.
14 Feb 09Thorniewood United F.C.-Pollok F.C.Postponed: Sat, 21 Feb
14 Feb 09Montrose Roselea F.C.-Petershill F.C. Postponed: Sat, 21 Feb
14 Feb 09Lanark United F.C.-Newtongrange Star F.C.Postponed: Sat, 21 Feb
14 Feb 09Clydebank F.C. -Carnoustie Panmure F.C. Postponed: Sat, 21 Feb
14 Feb 09Irvine Meadow F.C.2v2Ashfield F.C.Replay 3-2
14 Feb 09Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.-Glenrothes Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 21 Feb
14 Feb 09Auchinleck Talbot F.C.-Beith Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 21 Feb
21 Feb 09Lanark United F.C.1v2Newtongrange Star F.C.
21 Feb 09Clydebank F.C. 3v3Carnoustie Panmure F.C. Replay 1-1 Pen 4-3
21 Feb 09Montrose Roselea F.C.0v0Petershill F.C. Replay 1-2
21 Feb 09Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.3v0Glenrothes Juniors F.C.
21 Feb 09Thorniewood United F.C.1v3Pollok F.C.
21 Feb 09Auchinleck Talbot F.C.3v1Beith Juniors F.C.
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Round 4Click to expand
17 Jan 09Ballingry Rovers F.C.1v1Glenrothes Juniors F.C.Replay 0-6
17 Jan 09Penicuik Athletic F.C.0v0Lanark United F.C.Replay 2-4
17 Jan 09Kilsyth Rangers F.C.1v1Pollok F.C.Replay 1-2
17 Jan 09Whitburn Juniors F.C.1v2Arthurlie F.C.
17 Jan 09Carluke Rovers F.C.1v4Camelon Juniors F.C.
17 Jan 09St. Anthony's F.C.0v1Clydebank F.C.
17 Jan 09Dunipace F.C. -Beith Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 24 Jan
17 Jan 09Dyce F.C.2v2Montrose Roselea F.C.Replay 0-2
17 Jan 09Auchinleck Talbot F.C.9v0Dundee Violet F.C.
17 Jan 09Thorniewood United F.C.-Maybole Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 24 Jan
17 Jan 09Newtongrange Star F.C.3v1Larkhall Thistle F.C.
17 Jan 09Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.4v0Thornton Hibs F.C.
17 Jan 09Irvine Meadow F.C.4v1Maryhill F.C.
17 Jan 09Carnoustie Panmure F.C. 1v0Girvan F.C.
17 Jan 09Ashfield F.C.3v1Annbank United F.C.
17 Jan 09Shotts Bon Accord F.C.1v3Petershill F.C.
24 Jan 09Thorniewood United F.C.2v2Maybole Juniors F.C.Replay 2-1
24 Jan 09Dunipace F.C. 0v4Beith Juniors F.C.
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Round 3Click to expand
29 Nov 08Blackburn United F.C.-Lanark United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Ballingry Rovers F.C.-Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Dunipace F.C. 3v0Yoker Athletic F.C.
29 Nov 08Vale of Leven F.C.0v2Clydebank F.C.
29 Nov 08Dalry Thistle F.C.0v2Annbank United F.C.
29 Nov 08Coupar Angus F.C. -St. Anthony's F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08St. Roch's F.C.-Montrose Roselea F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Jeanfield Swifts F.C.-Dyce F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Maryhill F.C.-Sunnybank F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A.-Thornton Hibs F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Neilston Juniors F.C.1v2Larkhall Thistle F.C.
29 Nov 08Kilsyth Rangers F.C.2v1Blantyre Victoria F.C.
29 Nov 08Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.1v1Pollok F.C.Replay 0-2
29 Nov 08Beith Juniors F.C.4v0Hillhead Juniors F.C.
29 Nov 08Broxburn Athletic F.C.-Thorniewood United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Petershill F.C. 2v0Turriff United F.C.
29 Nov 08Bellshill Athletic F.C. -Whitburn Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Cambuslang Rangers F.C. -Irvine Meadow F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Penicuik Athletic F.C.-Kilwinning Rangers F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Tayport F.C. -Carnoustie Panmure F.C. Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Newtongrange Star F.C.-Benburb F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Maybole Juniors F.C.4v0Dalkeith Thistle F.C.
29 Nov 08Edinburgh United F.C.-Carluke Rovers F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Stoneywood F.C. -Camelon Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Kirriemuir Thistle F.C.0v4Glenrothes Juniors F.C.
29 Nov 08Bo'ness United F.C.1v1Auchinleck Talbot F.C.Replay 1-3
29 Nov 08Craigmark Burntonians F.C.-Girvan F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Hurlford United F.C.1v1Ashfield F.C.Replay 0-1
29 Nov 08Dundee Violet F.C. -Lossiemouth United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 06 Dec
29 Nov 08Shotts Bon Accord F.C.3v1Maud F.C.
29 Nov 08Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.2v0Haddington Athletic F.C.
06 Dec 08Blackburn United F.C.-Lanark United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Craigmark Burntonians F.C.-Girvan F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Dundee Violet F.C. -Lossiemouth United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A.-Thornton Hibs F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Jeanfield Swifts F.C.-Dyce F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Penicuik Athletic F.C.-Kilwinning Rangers F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Stoneywood F.C. -Camelon Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Broxburn Athletic F.C.-Thorniewood United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Ballingry Rovers F.C.-Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Cambuslang Rangers F.C. -Irvine Meadow F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Coupar Angus F.C. -St. Anthony's F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Tayport F.C. 1v1Carnoustie Panmure F.C. Replay 2-7
06 Dec 08Newtongrange Star F.C.-Benburb F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08St. Roch's F.C.-Montrose Roselea F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Bellshill Athletic F.C. -Whitburn Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Maryhill F.C.-Sunnybank F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
06 Dec 08Edinburgh United F.C.-Carluke Rovers F.C.Postponed: Sat, 13 Dec
13 Dec 08Penicuik Athletic F.C.1v0Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
13 Dec 08Edinburgh United F.C.0v3Carluke Rovers F.C.
13 Dec 08Craigmark Burntonians F.C.-Girvan F.C.Postponed: Sat, 20 Dec
13 Dec 08Newtongrange Star F.C.2v0Benburb F.C.
13 Dec 08Blackburn United F.C.0v1Lanark United F.C.
13 Dec 08Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A.1v1Thornton Hibs F.C.Replay 0-5
13 Dec 08Stoneywood F.C. 1v2Camelon Juniors F.C.
13 Dec 08Dundee Violet F.C. 5v0Lossiemouth United F.C.
13 Dec 08St. Roch's F.C.-Montrose Roselea F.C.Postponed: Sat, 20 Dec
13 Dec 08Broxburn Athletic F.C.-Thorniewood United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 20 Dec
13 Dec 08Bellshill Athletic F.C. -Whitburn Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 20 Dec
13 Dec 08Cambuslang Rangers F.C. 0v1Irvine Meadow F.C.
13 Dec 08Ballingry Rovers F.C.-Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.Postponed: Sat, 20 Dec
13 Dec 08Lochee United F.C.1v3Arthurlie F.C.
13 Dec 08Maryhill F.C.4v3Sunnybank F.C.
13 Dec 08Coupar Angus F.C. -St. Anthony's F.C.Postponed: Sat, 20 Dec
13 Dec 08Jeanfield Swifts F.C.-Dyce F.C.Postponed: Sat, 20 Dec
20 Dec 08St. Roch's F.C.-Montrose Roselea F.C.Postponed: Sat, 27 Dec
20 Dec 08Craigmark Burntonians F.C.0v1Girvan F.C.
20 Dec 08Bellshill Athletic F.C. 1v4Whitburn Juniors F.C.
20 Dec 08Coupar Angus F.C. 1v2St. Anthony's F.C.
20 Dec 08Jeanfield Swifts F.C.2v2Dyce F.C.Replay 1-4
20 Dec 08Ballingry Rovers F.C.3v0Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.
20 Dec 08Broxburn Athletic F.C.0v2Thorniewood United F.C.
27 Dec 08St. Roch's F.C.-Montrose Roselea F.C.Postponed: Sat, 03 Jan
03 Jan 09St. Roch's F.C.-Montrose Roselea F.C.Postponed: Sat, 10 Jan
10 Jan 09St. Roch's F.C.2v4Montrose Roselea F.C.
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Round 2Click to expand
01 Nov 08Hillhead Juniors F.C.4v1Kello Rovers F.C.
01 Nov 08Kilsyth Rangers F.C.4v1Bankfoot Athletic F.C.
01 Nov 08Sauchie Juniors F.C.1v1Dalkeith Thistle F.C.Replay 0-4
01 Nov 08Girvan F.C.1v1Largs Thistle F.C.Replay 1-0
01 Nov 08Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.1v3Turriff United F.C.
01 Nov 08Carnoustie Panmure F.C. 1v0Stonehaven F.C.
01 Nov 08Burghead Thistle F.C.2v4Dundee Violet F.C.
01 Nov 08Benburb F.C.4v1Banchory St. Ternan F.C.
01 Nov 08Tayport F.C. 3v1Arbroath Sporting Club F.C.
01 Nov 08Glentanar F.C. 0v7Bellshill Athletic F.C.
01 Nov 08Lanark United F.C.7v1Forres Thistle F.C.
01 Nov 08Lossiemouth United F.C.3v2Harthill Royal F.C.
01 Nov 08Newtongrange Star F.C.1v0Arniston Rangers F.C.
01 Nov 08Hall Russell United F.C.0v1Edinburgh United F.C.
01 Nov 08Larkhall Thistle F.C.1v0Tranent Juniors F.C.
01 Nov 08Ardeer Thistle F.C.0v4Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
01 Nov 08Blantyre Victoria F.C.1v0Lochgelly Albert F.C.
01 Nov 08Formartine United F.C.0v1Clydebank F.C.
01 Nov 08Arthurlie F.C.4v2Cumnock Juniors F.C.
01 Nov 08Annbank United F.C.2v2Longside F.C.Replay 2-1
01 Nov 08Blackburn United F.C.2v0Inverness City F.C.
01 Nov 08Banks O'Dee F.C.1v2Sunnybank F.C.
01 Nov 08Beith Juniors F.C.3v0Rosyth Recreation F.C.
01 Nov 08Islavale F.C.0v1St. Roch's F.C.
01 Nov 08Ellon United F.C.3v3Coupar Angus F.C. Replay 2-3
01 Nov 08Irvine Meadow F.C.3v2Bathgate Thistle F.C.
01 Nov 08Dunipace F.C. 1v1Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.Replay 0-0 Pen 3-2
01 Nov 08Lochee United F.C.3v0Forfar West End F.C.
01 Nov 08Linlithgow Rose F.C.0v1Whitburn Juniors F.C.
01 Nov 08Penicuik Athletic F.C.5v1Newmains United F.C.
01 Nov 08Ashfield F.C.10v0Whitehills F.C.
01 Nov 08Maud F.C.2v2Dundee North End F.C.Repay 2-1
01 Nov 08Culter F.C. 0v2Pollok F.C.
01 Nov 08Ballingry Rovers F.C.3v1Renfrew F.C.
01 Nov 08Troon F.C.0v1Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A.
01 Nov 08Hurlford United F.C.7v1Arbroath Victoria F.C.
01 Nov 08Glenrothes Juniors F.C.7v1Deveronside F.C.
01 Nov 08Kinnoull F.C.3v3Shotts Bon Accord F.C.Replay 3-0
01 Nov 08Haddington Athletic F.C. 7v0Luncarty F.C.
01 Nov 08Thorniewood United F.C.4v2Blairgowrie Juniors F.C.
01 Nov 08Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.4v2Stoneyburn F.C.
01 Nov 08Muirkirk Juniors F.C.0v2Stoneywood F.C.
01 Nov 08Maybole Juniors F.C.4v0Lewis United F.C.
01 Nov 08Greenock Juniors F.C.1v2Vale of Leven F.C.
01 Nov 08Carluke Rovers F.C.3v1Johnstone Burgh F.C.
01 Nov 08St. Andrew's United F.C.2v2Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.Replay 2-4
01 Nov 08Dyce F.C.2v0Brechin Victoria F.C.
01 Nov 08Broxburn Athletic F.C.3v1Parkvale F.C.
01 Nov 08Petershill F.C. 4v0Oakley United F.C.
01 Nov 08Jeanfield Swifts F.C.6v0Cumbernauld United F.C.
01 Nov 08Steelend Victoria F.C.1v2Camelon Juniors F.C.
01 Nov 08Neilston Juniors F.C.2v0Pumpherston F.C.
01 Nov 08St. Anthony's F.C.1v1Irvine Victoria F.C.Replay 4-1
01 Nov 08Auchinleck Talbot F.C.2v1Fauldhouse United F.C.
01 Nov 08Kelty Hearts F.C.0v2Thornton Hibs F.C.
01 Nov 08Montrose Roselea F.C.2v0Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
01 Nov 08Forth Wanderers F.C.1v1Yoker Athletic F.C.Replay 0-2
01 Nov 08Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.0v1Bo'ness United F.C.
01 Nov 08Maryhill F.C.9v0Forfar Albion F.C.
01 Nov 08Newburgh F.C.0v3Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
01 Nov 08Cambuslang Rangers F.C. 7v0Fochabers F.C.
01 Nov 08Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.5v0Darvel Juniors F.C.
08 Nov 08Glenafton Athletic F.C.1v1Dalry Thistle F.C.Replay 1-1 Pen 3-5
08 Nov 08Dufftown F.C.2v6Kirriemuir Thistle F.C.
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Round 1Click to expand
04 Oct 08Armadale Thistle F.C.1v4Edinburgh United F.C.
04 Oct 08Irvine Meadow F.C.8v0Bishopmill United F.C.
04 Oct 08Ashfield F.C.3v1Aberdeen East End F.C.
04 Oct 08Dalry Thistle F.C.-Dunbar United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 11 Oct
04 Oct 08Buchanhaven Hearts F.C.4v4Cumbernauld United F.C. Replay 4-6
04 Oct 08Thorniewood United F.C.8v0Cruden Bay F.C.
04 Oct 08Downfield F.C. 1v1Broxburn Athletic F.C.Replay 1-2
04 Oct 08Tayport F.C. 1v1Broughty Athletic F.C. Replay 2-0
04 Oct 08Buckie Rovers F.C.1v4Dyce F.C.
04 Oct 08Blackburn United F.C.-Lochee Harp F.C.Postponed: Sat, 11 Oct
04 Oct 08Auchinleck Talbot F.C.-Nairn St. Ninian F.C.Postponed: Sat, 11 Oct
04 Oct 08East Kilbride Thistle F.C.-Whitburn Juniors F.C.Postponed: Sat, 11 Oct
04 Oct 08Blairgowrie Juniors F.C.0v0Crossgates Primrose F.C. Replay 5-2
04 Oct 08Hermes F.C.1v3Sauchie Juniors F.C.
04 Oct 08Beith Juniors F.C.3v3Hill of Beath Hawthorn F.C.Replay 2-1
04 Oct 08Renfrew F.C. 1v1Shettleston F.C.Replay 3-0
04 Oct 08Strathspey Thistle F.C.0v2Muirkirk Juniors F.C.
04 Oct 08Vale of Clyde F.C.0v1Arniston Rangers F.C.
04 Oct 08Larkhall Thistle F.C.-Royal Albert F.C.Postponed: Sat, 11 Oct
04 Oct 08Scone Thistle F.C.1v3Culter F.C.
04 Oct 08Saltcoats Victoria F.C.0v6Johnstone Burgh F.C.
04 Oct 08Inverness City F.C. 3v1West Calder United F.C.
04 Oct 08New Elgin F.C.0v7Lochee United F.C.
04 Oct 08Fraserburgh United F.C.1v2Kirriemuir Thistle F.C.
04 Oct 08Whitletts Victoria F.C.-Blantyre Victoria F.C.Postponed: Sat, 11 Oct
04 Oct 08R.A.F. Lossiemouth F.C. -Steelend Victoria F.C. 
04 Oct 08Musselburgh Athletic F.C.0v2Bo'ness United F.C.
04 Oct 08Glasgow Perthshire F.C.2v3Tranent Juniors F.C.
04 Oct 08Livingston United F.C.-Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.Postponed: Sat, 11 Oct
04 Oct 08Largs Thistle F.C.2v1Dundonald Bluebell F.C.
04 Oct 08Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.1v1Lochore Welfare F.C. Replay 4-0
04 Oct 08Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C. 1v3Ballingry Rovers F.C.
04 Oct 08Longside F.C.3v2Wishaw Juniors F.C.
11 Oct 08Blackburn United F.C.-Lochee Harp F.C.Postponed: Sat, 18 Oct
11 Oct 08Auchinleck Talbot F.C.13v1Nairn St. Ninian F.C.
11 Oct 08East Kilbride Thistle F.C.1v3Whitburn Juniors F.C.
11 Oct 08Dalry Thistle F.C.-Dunbar United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 18 Oct
11 Oct 08Whitletts Victoria F.C.0v2Blantyre Victoria F.C.
11 Oct 08Larkhall Thistle F.C.-Royal Albert F.C.Postponed: Sat, 18 Oct
11 Oct 08Livingston United F.C.1v7Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.
11 Oct 08Dundee East Craigie F.C.0v8Pollok F.C.
18 Oct 08Larkhall Thistle F.C.6v3Royal Albert F.C.
18 Oct 08Blackburn United F.C.1v1Lochee Harp F.C.Replay 1-1 Pen 8-7
18 Oct 08Dalry Thistle F.C.-Dunbar United F.C.Postponed: Sat, 25 Oct
25 Oct 08Dalry Thistle F.C.1v1Dunbar United F.C.Replay 3-2

Citylink Scottish Junior Cup Semi Finals
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Semi Finals Semi Final First LegClick to expand
Click to expand   April 2009 Click to expand
18 Apr 09Kirkintilloch Rob Roy0v0Auchinleck TalbotAdamslie Park
18 Apr 09Pollok2v3Clydebank Newlandsfield Park
Click to expandCitylink Scottish Junior Cup Semi Finals Semi Final Second LegClick to expand
Click to expand   April 2009 Click to expand
25 Apr 09Clydebank 0v1PollokMillburn Park,Alexandria
25 Apr 09Auchinleck Talbot1v0Kirkintilloch Rob RoyBeechwood Park